Best answer

IF THE COUSIN KNOWN TO BE MALE ,"HE". IF THE COUSIN KNOWN TO BE FEMALE ,"SHE"

Answered by: onteria_ Date created: Sep 27, 2022

What species can change gender?

Asked By: tripleee Date created: Sep 14, 2022

Clownfish, wrasses, moray eels, gobies and other fish species are known to change sex, including reproductive functions. A school of clownfish is always built into a hierarchy with a female fish at the top. When she dies, the most dominant male changes sex and takes her place.

Answered By: sehe Date created: Sep 17, 2022

At what age can you change your gender?

Asked By: Scott Chamberlain Date created: Sep 16, 2022

18 or olderWhat do people have to do now to legally change their gender? At the moment, in order to change gender in the eyes of the law, individuals have to apply for a certificate under the 2004 Gender Recognition Act. They must be aged 18 or older. First they must live for two years in their preferred gender.

Answered By: Ran Lupovich Date created: Sep 19, 2022

What is it called when animals change gender?

Asked By: ASH Date created: Sep 15, 2022

Sequential hermaphroditism occurs when the individual changes its sex at some point in its life. ... In animals, the different types of change are male to female (protandry), female to male (protogyny), female to hermaphrodite (protogynous hermaphroditism), and male to hermaphrodite (protandrous hermaphroditism).

Answered By: Raja Jaganathan Date created: Sep 16, 2022

How much is it to change your name and gender?

Asked By: Mick MacCallum Date created: Sep 17, 2022

The filing fee for a petition for a decree of change of name or gender is $435. If you cannot afford the fee, you can ask for a fee waiver.

Answered By: Brian R. Bondy Date created: Sep 17, 2022

Can Deadpool change gender?

Asked By: Alexander Mokin Date created: Sep 08, 2022

Deadpool: the pansexual superhero who has never had a non-heterosexual experience. ... In the comics from which the movie is adapted, Deadpool is pansexual – he makes no distinction between genders or gender identity in his choice of partners.

Answered By: Alexander Udalov Date created: Sep 09, 2022

Can bearded dragons change gender?

Asked By: oHo Date created: Sep 13, 2022

So, to answer to the questions “Can bearded dragons change gender?” the answer is tentative one-sided “yes”. Males can become female during early development BUT females cannot become males.

Answered By: Aaron Harun Date created: Sep 16, 2022

Can hamsters change their gender?

Asked By: Sheharyar Date created: Sep 22, 2022

NoCan hamsters change gender? Yes, it is true. ... None of the higher life forms can change completely, you can give anything hormones or they may ingest a chemical that could imitate a hormone and then outwardly they may look like another gender, but they can never breed like the other gender.

Answered By: WJS Date created: Sep 22, 2022

Does BMI change with gender?

Asked By: Alex Howansky Date created: Sep 23, 2022

Weight Status While it uses height and weight, it also uses age and gender. That's because male and female height and weight change during growth and development. For children, BMI is expressed as a percentile as compared to other children of the same age and gender.

Answered By: Farshid Ashouri Date created: Sep 24, 2022

Can changelings change gender?

Asked By: eshirvana Date created: Sep 21, 2022

About the gender: Changelings can any take any humanoid form and gender (if a humanoid race has no gender or is transgendered or anything similar then that too), this is no illusion, it is a real change.25 Mar 2011

Answered By: hjpotter92 Date created: Sep 23, 2022

Can crabs change gender?

Asked By: Cœur Date created: Sep 11, 2022

The world is full of parasites that can force their hosts to do strange, even suicidal, things. But very few can functionally switch an animal's gender. A female larva infects a recently molted crab by burying into its shell. ...

Answered By: Mahesh Jamdade Date created: Sep 11, 2022

Related Question Answers

KingDarBoja

Professor

What animals can change their gender?

In animals Clownfish, wrasses, moray eels, gobies and other fish species are known to change sex, including reproductive functions. A school of clownfish is always built into a hierarchy with a female fish at the top. When she dies, the most dominant male changes sex and takes her place.

Zed

Professor

Can you legally change your gender UK?

If you want to change your gender status legally in the UK, you can apply to a Gender Recognition Panel (GRP) for a Gender Recognition Certificate (GRC). Once a GRC is made, your birth certificate will be re-issued confirming your true gender and new chosen name if relevant.

Chris Maes

Professor

What is the gender change of God?

Human beings are biologically male and female, but not God, because the divine does not have a body. The application of masculine and feminine gender to the divine is simply metaphorical and grammatical. God is spirit who is both male and female and neither.

Moses Koledoye

Professor

Can you change your gender in Hogwarts mystery?

Gender and name Harry Potter: Hogwarts Mystery enables you to create a single hero, a student of the titular school. His gender is chosen at the beginning of the character creation screen. You cannot change it later on.

Mark Heath

Professor

Can hamsters change gender?

NoCan hamsters change gender? Yes, it is true. ... None of the higher life forms can change completely, you can give anything hormones or they may ingest a chemical that could imitate a hormone and then outwardly they may look like another gender, but they can never breed like the other gender.

Gabriele Mariotti

Professional

Can the gender change after 16 weeks?

Gender Determination After just 16 weeks, it is possible to determine the gender of your baby. ... It is important to note that it may be difficult to determine your baby's gender in the first scan, depending upon its positioning.

Atul Arvind

Professional

How much is a gender change UK?

The cost of gender reassignment is £19,236 per patient, including support as well as surgery. The total cost to the NHS in England last year was £17.13 million and this year the budget has been increased to £22.72 million.

seck

Professional

Do rabbits change gender?

1 Answer. As stated here, they don't change gender. Rabbits are one of those species whose gender is difficult to tell, especially in young animals, and therefore are regularly misidentified.

Chris Schmitz

Professional

How do you change your gender on Memoji?

The memoji faces are gender neutral. There is no gender switching. You can add facial hair, thicker brows, wider noses, thinner lips for a more male look. But at the end they are cartoon representations of a person.

Wosi

Professional

Can you change your gender in Pokemon sword?

Sword and Shield begins with a screen that allows players to choose a basic character model — skin tone, gender, and hair color. ... The only thing you can't change after you start playing Pokémon is gender and skin tone; everything else can be changed as you play the game.

Aliaksandr Sushkevich

User

What is change the gender?

Sex change is a process by which a person or animal changes sex – that is, by which female sexual characteristics are substituted for male ones or vice versa. Sex change may occur naturally, as in the case of the sequential hermaphroditism observed in some species.

Paul D. Waite

User

Can hyenas change their gender?

They are also one of the animal kingdoms' most known gender-benders. Hyenas, however, do not change their gender. Males and females have distinctive reproductive organs and cannot switch them around.

CyberEternal

User

What insect can change gender?

Surprisingly, the scientists have now discovered that female African bat bugs practiced gender-bending also by impersonating males. Only one out of six females possessed conventional female genitals, while the rest had genitals resembling the fakes seen on males.

juan

User

What is the gender change of monk?

What is the gender of monk? - Quora. In English, “monk” refers to a male person dedicated to a religious order. The female equivalent is “nun,” an entirely different word.

Shadwell

User

How do you change gender in Noble 6?

To change your gender specifically, open the 'Body Type' section. Choose 'Spartan Gender', then choose between Spartan Male or Spartan Female. On the right hand side, you can see a preview of what your character will look like.

Shaun Luttin

Guest

Can the gender change after 12 weeks?

Boys' and girls' genitals develop along the same path with no outward sign of gender until about nine weeks. ... Blood tests to screen for certain conditions can tell us gender after nine weeks. At 12 weeks, we may be able to use ultrasound to determine gender based on the angle of the genital tubercle.

AmineBTG

Guest

What fish can change gender?

Clownfish, wrasses, moray eels, gobies and other fish species are known to change sex, including reproductive functions. A school of clownfish is always built into a hierarchy with a female fish at the top.

Arne

Guest

Can you change your title without changing your gender?

It is important to bear in mind that changing your name and title does not change your gender. This can only be achieved by obtaining a Gender Recognition Certificate from the government's Gender Recognition Panel.

Brian Parker

Guest

How do you change the gender of your baby on Sims 2?

Exit to the neighborhood screen. Re-enter the lot of the pregnant sim and wait until the sim gives birth and see what gender the baby is. Keep exiting and re-entering the lot, without saving, until the baby is born the gender you want. When you're happy with the result, save the game.

Matías Fidemraizer

Guest

How do you change the gender of your baby on Sims 3?

Eat fruit to change the gender of the other baby. As described above, eat watermelons for a girl or apples for a boy. If you're lucky and end up with twins (or triplets), this increases the chance of getting the gender you want for the second child.

Matt Huggins

Guest

What is the cheat to change gender in Sims 4?

Open up the console command and type “cas. fulleditmode”. Upon doing this, press Shift + left click on the Sim you want to edit. You can now edit their name, gender, traits, and age.

matigo

Guest

What is the gender change of Colt?

Answer Expert Verified A colt is a term referred to a young horse. The horse is a male animal and its female counterpart is a mare. Thus, filly is the term to denote the feminine gender of a colt or a young mare.

Gerardo Furtado

Guest

Can baby gender change after 16 weeks?

After just 16 weeks, it is possible to determine the gender of your baby. ... It is important to note that it may be difficult to determine your baby's gender in the first scan, depending upon its positioning.

d-man

Guest

What reptiles can change gender?

Naturally occurring sex reversal in reptiles with known sex chromosomes has been observed in just 2 evolutionarily independent examples of oviparous agamid and scincid lizards. The most extensively characterised example of reptilian sex reversal is in the central bearded dragon (Pogona vitticeps).

maxshuty

Guest

What is the gender change of dog?

Animal Names: Male, Female, and YoungAnimalMaleFemaleDeerBuckDoeDogDogBitchDuckDrakeDuckElephantBullCow16 more rows.

GOTO 0

Guest

Can I change my career at 45?

Changing careers after 45 is not without it's challenges. Options may be limited for what you're looking for, you'll be competing with a younger entry-level workforce and age/gender bias may be at play.

CherryDT

Guest

How do you change your baby gender on Sims?

Change the color of your bassinet (baby crib) into pink. It works on me. The only way is by adopting. It's literally the same end result (a baby), but you don't WooHoo, and you'll get your preferred gender.

joachim

Guest

What age can I change my gender?

What do people have to do now to legally change their gender? At the moment, in order to change gender in the eyes of the law, individuals have to apply for a certificate under the 2004 Gender Recognition Act. They must be aged 18 or older. First they must live for two years in their preferred gender.

Prasanth Bendra

Guest

What is a social change strategy?

If individuals, goals are to change attitudes, feelings, beliefs, values, perceptions and behaviors. ... If community, goals are to change inter group relations such as prejudice and discrimination based on race, ethnicity, gender, class, sexuality, religion, age, etc…

Rohan Taneja

Guest

Can you legally change your gender in Canada?

Legal change of gender is accessible to minors; this requires the parents' or guardians' consent, although this can be waived by court order or if the minor is emancipated, married, or a parent. A legal change of gender is not accessible to residents who were not born in Alberta.

Anomie

Guest

Can I change twin Genshin impact?

In it you can change the name and gender of your character anytime you want and because of the way the game is made it won't matter. From what I have seen it is the same with Genshin Impact, we jsut don't have the option to change our chosen twin/gender.

Menaim

Guest

Do Russian last names change with gender?

The endings of surnames are a key not only to a person's nationality but also to their gender. Most Russian surnames change their ending in the feminine: usually the letter "-a" is added at the end (Ivanova, Sorokina), or "-sky" changes into "-skaya" (Moskovskaya).

am0wa

Guest

What is the gender change of witch?

From Old to Modern English In current colloquial English "witch" is almost exclusively applied to women, and the OED has "now only dialectal" for the masculine noun.

Andreas Dolk

Guest

Can you change your gender in Animal Crossing pocket camp?

You can't change their gender, at least at this point in time, although there's a chance that Nintendo might add that feature later. If you want a character of a different gender, you'll have to start over with a new character. Changing the clothes is pretty easy.

Otto Allmendinger

Guest

What is the gender change of emperor?

The opposite gender of Emperor is Empress. The word 'Empress' can be used to refer to the wife of an emperor. ... So, the female word for an Emperor is the Empress.

Mustafa Aydın

Guest

Can I change gender in wow?

In the upcoming World of Warcraft Shadowlands expansion, players will be able to change the gender of their characters for free, Blizzard has announced. Currently, the gender change is a paid service, but this will change in Shadowlands, according to executive producer John Hight.

Jeff Posnick

Guest

How do I change my gender in Shadowlands?

The Shadowlands beta is here, and with it, the ability to test new features, such as being able to change your gender at the Barber Shop. At the moment, changing your character's gender is a paid service – you have to buy a $15 appearance change.

kontiki

Guest

What is it called when a species can change gender?

Sequential hermaphroditism occurs when the individual changes its sex at some point in its life. ... Species that can undergo these changes from one sex to another do so as a normal event within their reproductive cycle that is usually cued by either social structure or the achievement of a certain age or size.

Bart Kiers

Guest

How do you change a girl to a boy emoji on Iphone?

There is no gender switching. You can add facial hair, thicker brows, wider noses, thinner lips for a more male look. But at the end they are cartoon representations of a person. There is no actual gender to them.

Glorellia

Guest

Can you change your gender on your passport?

Gender change Send one of the following when you apply for a passport: a Gender Recognition Certificate. a new birth or adoption certificate showing your acquired gender. a letter from your doctor or medical consultant confirming your change of gender is likely to be permanent.

Dancrumb

Guest

Can I change gender in GTA Online?

Currently, there is no official way to change your character's gender in GTA Online. Once you leave the character creation menu, whatever gender you select - male or female - is locked in.

Mike Müller

Guest

Can you change the gender of a Pokemon egg?

2 Answers. A Pokémon's Ability, Nature, Gender, Shininess, IV's, Characteristic etc. is determined when the Egg is given to the player by the Day Care Man. So the answer to your question is no. ... The only way to do what you're talking about is if you save before the Day Care Man gives you the Egg.

Robert Sandberg

Guest

Can Hormones change your gender?

Feminizing hormone therapy is used to alter your hormone levels to match your gender identity. Typically, people who seek feminizing hormone therapy experience distress due to a difference between experienced or expressed gender and sex assigned at birth (gender dysphoria).

e-satis

Guest

How do you change your gender in Pokemon sword?

Once you pick your character at the start of the game, there's no changing them outside of clothes and makeup. the only pokemon game where you can change your characters gender is pokemon go. Just make a new account on your switch.

Frank Nocke

Guest

How do I change my gender on seeking arrangements?

How do I change the gender to Male or Female for what I am looking for? To edit your preferences, click on your username in the top right-hand corner, then click “Your Profile.” From there you can select “Basic Info” and change your setting of what you are looking for.

John

Guest

How old do you have to be to change your gender UK?

Standard route you're 18 or over. you've been diagnosed with gender dysphoria (discomfort with your birth gender) - this is also called gender identity disorder, gender incongruence or transsexualism.